>
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     
 
Hon. KAREN L. AGUIRRE
 
Committee's Chairperson:
 
       - Committee on Finance, Appropriation and
            Ways and Means
       - Committee on Tourism
 
Committee's Membership:
 
       - Committee on Educatiuon and Culture
       - Committee on Health and Sanitation
            and Cemetery
       - Committee on Women, Social Welfare
            and Family Relations
       - Committee on Trade, Commerce and Industry
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
 
 
Hon. DAVID T. BAGA, JR.
 
Committee's Chairperson:
 
       - Committee on Laws, House Rules,
            Resolutions and Ordinances
       - Committee on Infrastructure & Public Works
 
Committee's Membership:
 
       - Committee on Educatiuon and Culture
       - Committee on Barangay Affairs
       - Committee on Zonification and Resettlement
       - Committee on Senior Citizen and Veterans'
               Affairs
       - Committee on Personnel and Labor
       - Committee on NGO/PO Accreditation
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
 
 
Hon. AMALIA D. AGUIRRE
 
Committee's Chairperson:
 
       - Committee on Health and Sanitation
            and Cemetery
       - Committee on Women, Social Welfare
               and Family Relations
 
Committee's Membership:
 
       - Committee on Finance, Appropriation
               and Ways and Means
       - Committee on Zonification and Resettlement
       - Committee on Youth and Sports Development
       - Committee on Tourism
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
 
 
Hon. JAIME MANUEL H. MARIÑO
 
Committee's Chairperson:
 
       - Committee on Agriculture, Agrarian
            and Urban Reform
       - Committee on Livelihood Programs
               and Cooperatives
       - Committee on Good Government
               and Ethics
 
Committee's Membership:
 
       - Committee on Laws, House Rules,
               Resolutions and Ordinances
       - Committee on Police, Fire and Public Safety
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
 
 
Hon. ARNALDO S. MIRAVALLES
 
Committee's Chairperson:
 
       - Committee on Public Utilities
       - Committee on Trade, Commerce
               and Industry
 
Committee's Membership:
 
       - Committee on Finance, Appropriation and
               and Ways and Means
       - Committee on Livelihood Programs and
               Cooperatives
       - Committee on Good Government and Ethics
       - Committee on Personnel and Labor
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
 
 
Hon. JOSE LUIS A. JALANDONI
 
Committee's Chairperson:
 
       - Committee on Education and Culture
       - Committee on Personnel and Labor
 
Committee's Membership:
 
       - Committee on Laws, House Rules,
               Resolutions and Ordinances
       - Committee on Agriculture, Agrarian and
               Urban Reform
       - Committee on Health and Sanitation
               and Cemetery
       - Committee on Infrastructure and Public Works
       - Committee on Market and Slaughterhouse
       - Committee on Human Rights
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
 
 
Hon. ZALDY C. PERNITO
 
Committee's Chairperson:
 
       - Committee on Human Rights
       - Committee on Zonification and Resettlement
 
Committee's Membership:
 
       - Committee on Agriculture, Agrarian and
               Urban Reform
       - Committee on Infrastructure & Public Works
       - Committee on Market and Slaughterhouse
       - Committee on Natural Resources and
               Environment Protection
       - Committee on Public Utilities
       - Committee on Senior Citizen and
               Veterans' Affairs
       - Committee on NGO / PO Accreditation
       - Committee on Trade, Commerce
               and Industry
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
 
 
Hon. RICHARD SEBASTIAN
               S. BENEDICTO
 
Committee's Chairperson:
 
       - Committee on Youth and Sportss Development
       - Committee on NGO / PO Accreditation
 
Committee's Membership:
 
       - Committee on Education and Culture
       - Committee on Health and Sanitation
            and Cemetery
       - Committee on Women, Social Welfare
            and Family Relations
       - Committee on Trade, Commerce and Industry
       - Committee on Police, Fire and Public Safety
       - Committee on Barangay Affairs
       - Committee on Natural Resource &
               Environment Protection
       - Committee on Public Utilities
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
 
 
Hon. JULIAN M. CHIANG
 
Committee's Chairperson:
 
       - Committee on Market & Slaughterhouse
       - Committee on Senior Citizen and
               Veterans' Affairs
 
Committee's Membership:
 
       - Committee on Human Rights
 
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
 
 
Hon. JACOB E. LIANSING
 
Committee's Chairperson:
 
       - Committee on Police, Fire and Public Safety
       - Committee on Natural Resources &
               Environment Protection
 
Committee's Membership:
 
       - Committee on Good Government and Ethics
       - Committee on Tourism
       - Committee on Youth and Sports Development
     
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
 
 
Hon. ELMAR O. ARIES
ABC Representative - Ex-Officio Member
 
Committee's Chairperson:
 
       - Committee on Barangay Affairs
 
Committee's Membership:
 
       - Committee on Livelihood Programs and
               Cooperatives
 
 
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~